SchoolRow
#790

Falcon Ridge Elementary

Fontana, CA · Etiwanda Elementary

Regular public school · Grades K-5 · Suburb, large

790th of 5,659 California elementary schools statewide · better than 86%▲ Improving

5470 Lytle Creek Rd., Fontana, CA 92336

(909) 463-6111Official website ↗NCES ID 061296014111Directory 2023–24

528
Students
2023–24 enrollment
23:1
Student / teacher ratio
27%
Free / reduced-price lunch
low-income indicator
11.7%
Chronically absent
CA average 20%

SchoolRow ranks Falcon Ridge Elementary 790th of 5,659 California elementary schools for 2024–25, based on CAASPP 2024–25 English and Math results — better than 86% of elementary schools statewide. Its statewide percentile went from 71th in 2018 to 86th in 2025 — improving.

Statewide percentile by year
25%50%75%86%201820202025no testing 2020–21

Percent meeting or exceeding the state standard, CAASPP 2024–25 · 237 students tested

English Language Arts
Falcon Ridge Elementary
72%
CA average
49%
Math
Falcon Ridge Elementary
65%
CA average
37%
Science
Falcon Ridge Elementary
53%
CA average
33%
English Language Arts over time Falcon Ridge Elementary CA average
25%50%75%72%49%201520202025no testing 2020–21
Math over time Falcon Ridge Elementary CA average
25%50%75%65%37%201520202025no testing 2020–21
Science over time Falcon Ridge Elementary CA average
25%50%75%53%33%20222025

Racial and ethnic breakdown of 528 students (2023–24, NCES) — history since 2017, with comparable seven-category changes from 2010

Hispanic51%White15%Asian13%Black10%Two+10%
Hover the pie for details
Hispanic 51%White 15%Asian 13%Black 10%Two or more races 10%48%22%9%12%8%20172023
GroupTrend20172023Change
Hispanic48.3%51.1%▲ 2.8 pts
White22.4%15.0%▼ 7.4 pts
Asian8.6%13.1%▲ 4.5 pts
Black12.4%10.4%▼ 2.0 pts
Two or more races8.0%10.0%▲ 2.0 pts

Typical home value $705K in zip 92336 as of 2026-05 · trend since 2000

$186K$373K$559K$745K$709K200020052010201520202025

Data Provided by Zillow Group

See recently sold homes in 92336 on Zillow →

Closest same-level schools, with 2024–25 state rank · ▲▼ = points better or worse than Falcon Ridge Elementary

View on the map →

What school district is Falcon Ridge Elementary in?

Falcon Ridge Elementary is part of the Etiwanda Elementary district in Fontana, California.

Is Falcon Ridge Elementary a good school?

SchoolRow ranks Falcon Ridge Elementary 790th of 5,659 California elementary schools (better than 86% statewide) based on 2024–25 test results (CAASPP 2024–25).

What is the racial makeup of Falcon Ridge Elementary?

Hispanic 51%, White 15%, Asian 13%, Black 10% (528 students, 2023–24).

How much do homes near Falcon Ridge Elementary cost?

The typical home value in zip code 92336 is $705K as of 2026-05 (Zillow ZHVI).

Sources: state education department data (CAASPP 2024–25, low-income, chronic absenteeism), National Center for Education Statistics via the Urban Institute (enrollment, demographics, staffing), Zillow Group (home values). Rankings are computed by SchoolRow from state English and Math results within grade level; they measure test performance, not everything that makes a school good.