Vancouver, WA schools
85 public schools, ranked by 2024–25 statewide rank (click a column to sort) · typical home value $493K*
| — | 147th / 1,174 | Benjamin Franklin Elementary | Elem | White 54% | 71% | 70% | 315 | 21% |
| — | 228th / 1,174 | Salmon Creek Elementary | Elem | White 70% | 66% | 62% | 407 | 32% |
| — | 99th / 381 | Alki Middle School | Middle | White 69% | 58% | 49% | 602 | 30% |
| — | 295th / 1,174 | Chinook Elementary School | Elem | White 70% | 61% | 59% | 512 | 34% |
| — | 113th / 437 | Columbia River High | High | White 63% | 71% | 29% | 1,187 | 31% |
| — | 260th / 1,174 | Felida Elementary School | Elem | White 77% | 62% | 62% | 599 | 16% |
| — | 238th / 1,174 | Fishers Landing Elementary School | Elem | White 56% | 61% | 66% | 426 | 23% |
| — | 33rd / 139 | Home Choice Academy | Other | White 54% | 41% | 30% | 194 | 61% |
| — | 106th / 437 | Vancouver School of Arts and Academics | High | White 65% | 67% | 35% | 787 | 29% |
| — | 117th / 437 | Vancouver iTech Preparatory | High | White 63% | 60% | 40% | 599 | 34% |
| — | 455th / 1,174 | Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary | Elem | White 59% | 54% | 50% | 437 | 44% |
| — | 132nd / 437 | Henrietta Lacks Health and Bioscience High School | High | White 49% | 70% | 27% | 466 | 48% |
| — | 372nd / 1,174 | Lake Shore Elementary | Elem | White 70% | 56% | 56% | 322 | 33% |
| — | 126th / 381 | Shahala Middle School | Middle | White 48% | 51% | 45% | 809 | 39% |
| — | 50th / 139 | Vancouver Home Connection | Other | White 65% | 33% | 27% | 152 | 47% |
| — | 422nd / 1,174 | Vancouver Innovation Technology and Arts Elementary | Elem | White 69% | 61% | 47% | 278 | 39% |
| — | 490th / 1,174 | Harmony Elementary School | Elem | White 55% | 49% | 53% | 486 | 38% |
| — | 163rd / 381 | Pleasant Valley Middle | Middle | White 64% | 51% | 38% | 391 | 47% |
| — | 193rd / 437 | Skyview High School | High | White 61% | 57% | 27% | 1,780 | 31% |
| — | 67th / 139 | Vancouver Virtual Learning Academy | Other | White 59% | 30% | 19% | 351 | 53% |
| — | 673rd / 1,174 | Ellsworth Elementary School | Elem | White 49% | 47% | 39% | 386 | 64% |
| — | 598th / 1,174 | Emerald Elementary School | Elem | White 57% | 47% | 44% | 460 | 42% |
| — | 695th / 1,174 | Endeavour Elementary School | Elem | White 46% | 37% | 47% | 451 | 70% |
| — | 626th / 1,174 | Glenwood Heights Primary | Elem | White 64% | 44% | 45% | 589 | 56% |
| — | 227th / 381 | Jason Lee Middle School | Middle | White 52% | 39% | 34% | 539 | 50% |
| — | 257th / 437 | Lewis and Clark High School | High | — | 52% | 17% | — | 48% |
| — | 627th / 1,174 | Lincoln Elementary School | Elem | White 63% | 48% | 41% | 306 | 59% |
| — | 244th / 437 | Mountain View High School | High | White 44% | 50% | 23% | 1,636 | 50% |
| — | 631st / 1,174 | Pleasant Valley Primary | Elem | White 67% | 42% | 47% | 548 | 44% |
| — | 595th / 1,174 | Riverview Elementary School | Elem | White 55% | 49% | 42% | 312 | 54% |
| — | 693rd / 1,174 | York Elementary School | Elem | White 66% | 40% | 44% | 363 | 50% |
| — | 709th / 1,174 | Columbia Valley Elementary | Elem | White 45% | 41% | 42% | 356 | 50% |
| — | 243rd / 381 | Frontier Middle School | Middle | White 54% | 34% | 35% | 786 | 54% |
| — | 816th / 1,174 | Harry S Truman Elementary School | Elem | White 54% | 38% | 35% | 487 | 66% |
| — | 246th / 381 | Pacific Middle School | Middle | White 56% | 37% | 32% | 833 | 44% |
| — | 292nd / 437 | Rooted School Washington | High | White 58% | 44% | 15% | 24 | 54% |
| — | 731st / 1,174 | Sacajawea Elementary School | Elem | White 60% | 44% | 37% | 398 | 43% |
| — | 231st / 381 | Thomas Jefferson Middle School | Middle | White 65% | 39% | 33% | 751 | 34% |
| — | 895th / 1,174 | Burnt Bridge Creek Elementary Sch | Elem | White 58% | 34% | 35% | 346 | 60% |
| — | 319th / 437 | Evergreen High School | High | White 45% | 40% | 13% | 1,543 | 60% |
| — | 926th / 1,174 | Hazel Dell Elementary School | Elem | White 46% | 36% | 29% | 379 | 71% |
| — | 897th / 1,174 | Hearthwood Elementary School | Elem | White 53% | 35% | 33% | 362 | 59% |
| — | 311th / 437 | Heritage High School | High | White 45% | 39% | 16% | 1,588 | 61% |
| — | 898th / 1,174 | Hough Elementary School | Elem | White 60% | 36% | 32% | 250 | 61% |
| — | 865th / 1,174 | Image Elementary School | Elem | White 47% | 33% | 38% | 453 | 68% |
| — | 273rd / 381 | Laurin Middle School | Middle | White 66% | 38% | 25% | 730 | 54% |
| — | 925th / 1,174 | Marrion Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 44% | 30% | 35% | 519 | 59% |
| — | 910th / 1,174 | Minnehaha Elementary School | Elem | White 57% | 39% | 28% | 481 | 58% |
| — | 106th / 139 | Red Comet at Toppenish School District | Other | — | 21% | 8% | — | 75% |
| — | 880th / 1,174 | Sifton Elementary School | Elem | White 50% | 35% | 35% | 464 | 59% |
| — | 1,024th / 1,174 | Burton Elementary School | Elem | White 48% | 30% | 24% | 444 | 66% |
| — | 1,042nd / 1,174 | Crestline Elementary School | Elem | White 44% | 27% | 24% | 438 | 64% |
| — | 1,041st / 1,174 | Fircrest Elementary School | Elem | White 43% | 26% | 25% | 358 | 77% |
| — | 996th / 1,174 | George C Marshall Elementary | Elem | White 48% | 34% | 23% | 378 | 64% |
| — | 123rd / 139 | Hollingsworth Academy | Other | White 63% | 11% | 11% | 90 | 64% |
| — | 363rd / 437 | Hudson's Bay High School | High | White 43% | 33% | 9% | 1,169 | 59% |
| — | 989th / 1,174 | Mill Plain Elementary School | Elem | White 41% | 31% | 28% | 383 | 69% |
| — | 944th / 1,174 | Pioneer Elementary School | Elem | White 43% | 31% | 33% | 546 | 52% |
| — | 957th / 1,174 | Sarah J Anderson Elementary | Elem | White 45% | 33% | 29% | 629 | 53% |
| — | 1,038th / 1,174 | Silver Star Elementary School | Elem | White 53% | 23% | 28% | 388 | 69% |
| — | 1,052nd / 1,174 | Walnut Grove Elementary | Elem | White 55% | 27% | 23% | 674 | 59% |
| — | 360th / 437 | Washington State School for the Blind | High | — | 30% | 13% | — | — |
| — | 315th / 381 | Wyeast Middle School | Middle | White 43% | 28% | 22% | 744 | 62% |
| — | 348th / 381 | Cascade Middle School | Middle | White 44% | 25% | 16% | 827 | 68% |
| — | 349th / 381 | Covington Middle School | Middle | White 45% | 24% | 16% | 876 | 68% |
| — | 362nd / 381 | Discovery Middle School | Middle | White 43% | 22% | 13% | 498 | 69% |
| — | 1,071st / 1,174 | Edgewood Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 51% | 27% | 21% | 494 | 67% |
| — | 410th / 437 | Fort Vancouver High School | High | Hispanic 44% | 20% | 7% | 1,365 | 69% |
| — | 1,171st / 1,174 | Fruit Valley Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 42% | 8% | 7% | 196 | 77% |
| — | 367th / 381 | Gaiser Middle School | Middle | White 41% | 21% | 11% | 736 | 62% |
| — | 129th / 139 | Jim Tangeman Center | Other | White 54% | 10% | 10% | 57 | 75% |
| — | 432nd / 437 | Legacy High School | High | White 60% | 12% | 3% | 316 | 61% |
| — | 1,132nd / 1,174 | Martin Luther King Elementary | Elem | Hispanic 46% | 20% | 17% | 466 | 71% |
| — | 376th / 381 | Mcloughlin Middle School | Middle | Hispanic 46% | 14% | 9% | 865 | 76% |
| — | 1,115th / 1,174 | Ogden Elementary | Elem | White 43% | 20% | 20% | 614 | 72% |
| — | 1,105th / 1,174 | Orchards Elementary School | Elem | White 45% | 24% | 20% | 452 | 71% |
| — | 1,148th / 1,174 | Roosevelt Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 42% | 17% | 13% | 519 | 82% |
| — | 1,073rd / 1,174 | Sunset Elementary School | Elem | White 57% | 21% | 27% | 436 | 59% |
| — | 136th / 139 | Vancouver Success Academy | Other | Hispanic 40% | 5% | 5% | 436 | 65% |
| — | 1,131st / 1,174 | Washington Elementary | Elem | Hispanic 45% | 23% | 13% | 240 | 77% |
| — | 137th / 139 | Washington State School for the Deaf | Other | White 48% | 5% | 5% | 120 | 64% |
| — | — | Clark County Juvenile Detention School | Other | White 55% | — | — | 20 | — |
| — | — | ESD 112 Open Doors Reengagement | High | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | Open Doors | High | White 40% | — | — | 246 | 61% |
| — | — | Open Doors Evergreen | High | White 55% | — | — | 110 | 66% |
*Median of zip-level typical home values (ZHVI). Data Provided by Zillow Group.