Portland, OR schools
146 public schools, ranked by 2024–25 statewide rank (click a column to sort) · typical home value $569K*
| — | 12th / 675 | Abernethy Elementary School | Elem | White 76% | 82% | 77% | 330 | 15% |
| — | 14th / 675 | Ainsworth Elementary School | Elem | White 60% | 79% | 76% | 585 | 14% |
| — | 9th / 675 | Alameda Elementary School | Elem | White 76% | 84% | 81% | 521 | — |
| — | 10th / 208 | Beaumont Middle School | Middle | White 60% | 65% | 61% | 434 | 64% |
| — | 22nd / 675 | Beverly Cleary School | Elem | White 74% | 78% | 71% | 558 | 12% |
| — | 30th / 675 | Bonny Slope Elementary School | Elem | White 46% | 76% | 70% | 632 | 15% |
| — | 19th / 675 | Bridlemile Elementary School | Elem | White 72% | 78% | 74% | 446 | 17% |
| — | 66th / 675 | Capitol Hill Elementary School | Elem | White 73% | 68% | 62% | 361 | 24% |
| — | 41st / 675 | Cedar Mill Elementary School | Elem | White 54% | 76% | 64% | 329 | 18% |
| — | 19th / 236 | Cleveland High School | High | White 67% | 67% | 42% | 1,472 | 21% |
| — | 55th / 675 | Creston Elementary School | Elem | White 66% | 66% | 67% | 238 | 78% |
| — | 39th / 675 | Duniway Elementary School | Elem | White 82% | 70% | 72% | 409 | 13% |
| — | 13th / 675 | Findley Elementary | Elem | Asian 54% | 79% | 80% | 559 | 7% |
| — | 10th / 675 | Forest Park Elementary School | Elem | White 57% | 84% | 78% | 321 | 7% |
| — | 16th / 675 | Glencoe Elementary School | Elem | White 75% | 79% | 75% | 372 | 21% |
| — | 12th / 236 | Grant High School | High | White 66% | 71% | 47% | 2,179 | 18% |
| — | 7th / 208 | Gray Middle School | Middle | White 74% | 71% | 57% | 471 | 25% |
| — | 15th / 208 | Hosford Middle School | Middle | White 69% | 66% | 51% | 517 | 36% |
| — | 12th / 208 | Jackson Middle School | Middle | White 68% | 67% | 56% | 710 | 29% |
| — | 38th / 675 | Jacob Wismer Elementary School | Elem | Asian 59% | 74% | 68% | 573 | 12% |
| — | 25th / 675 | Laurelhurst Elementary School | Elem | White 77% | 79% | 69% | 658 | 11% |
| — | 5th / 675 | Le Monde French Immersion Public Charter School | Elem | White 79% | 86% | 85% | 378 | — |
| — | 16th / 236 | Lincoln High School | High | White 63% | 70% | 40% | 1,579 | 15% |
| — | 17th / 675 | Llewellyn Elementary School | Elem | White 74% | 77% | 76% | 393 | 19% |
| — | 5th / 208 | Mt Tabor Middle School | Middle | White 56% | 68% | 63% | 504 | 19% |
| — | 37th / 675 | Richmond Elementary School | Elem | White 43% | 74% | 69% | 537 | 13% |
| — | 35th / 675 | Ridgewood Elementary School | Elem | White 69% | 73% | 71% | 378 | 25% |
| — | 7th / 675 | Rieke Elementary School | Elem | White 74% | 85% | 83% | 288 | 17% |
| — | 8th / 675 | Riverdale Grade School | Elem | White 75% | 87% | 80% | 400 | — |
| — | 6th / 236 | Riverdale High School | High | White 78% | 84% | 59% | 164 | — |
| — | 51st / 675 | Sato Elementary School | Elem | Asian 58% | 69% | 67% | 850 | 15% |
| — | 62nd / 675 | Sauvie Island School | Elem | White 81% | 65% | 66% | 214 | 32% |
| — | 3rd / 208 | Sellwood Middle School | Middle | White 77% | 71% | 66% | 567 | 17% |
| — | 47th / 675 | Skyline Elementary School | Elem | White 69% | 75% | 63% | 218 | 16% |
| — | 50th / 675 | Springville Elementary School | Elem | Asian 57% | 68% | 68% | 727 | 18% |
| — | 15th / 675 | Stephenson Elementary School | Elem | White 74% | 78% | 77% | 310 | 12% |
| — | 2nd / 208 | Stoller Middle School | Middle | Asian 56% | 72% | 68% | 1,032 | 16% |
| — | 20th / 236 | Sunset High School | High | White 50% | 59% | 48% | 1,879 | 17% |
| — | 8th / 208 | Tumwater Middle School | Middle | White 53% | 68% | 59% | 976 | 17% |
| — | 4th / 208 | West Sylvan Middle School | Middle | White 59% | 69% | 63% | 723 | 18% |
| — | 3rd / 675 | Winterhaven School | Elem | White 75% | 88% | 87% | 315 | 23% |
| — | 117th / 675 | Atkinson Elementary School | Elem | White 59% | 61% | 54% | 366 | 34% |
| — | 100th / 675 | Chief Joseph Elementary School | Elem | White 69% | 63% | 55% | 265 | 65% |
| — | 93rd / 675 | Emerson School | Elem | White 65% | 67% | 55% | 134 | — |
| — | 39th / 208 | Harriet Tubman Middle School | Middle | White 38% | 47% | 45% | 321 | 63% |
| — | 71st / 675 | Hayhurst Elementary School | Elem | White 69% | 67% | 62% | 562 | 38% |
| — | 38th / 236 | Ida B. Wells-Barnett High School | High | White 70% | 55% | 30% | 1,650 | 20% |
| — | 83rd / 675 | Irvington Elementary School | Elem | White 66% | 66% | 58% | 235 | 26% |
| — | 78th / 675 | Lewis Elementary School | Elem | White 72% | 66% | 59% | 297 | 29% |
| — | 88th / 675 | Maplewood Elementary School | Elem | White 72% | 62% | 60% | 301 | 23% |
| — | 116th / 675 | Markham Elementary School | Elem | White 55% | 61% | 53% | 402 | 64% |
| — | 8th / 76 | Metropolitan Learning Center | Other | — | 58% | 45% | — | 26% |
| — | 111th / 675 | Montclair Elementary School | Elem | White 67% | 66% | 49% | 282 | 27% |
| — | 84th / 675 | Portland Arthur Academy Charter School | Elem | White 40% | 69% | 54% | 164 | 31% |
| — | 70th / 675 | Rock Creek Elementary School | Elem | White 48% | 71% | 59% | 417 | 25% |
| — | 90th / 675 | Sabin Elementary School | Elem | White 62% | 65% | 57% | 302 | 31% |
| — | 118th / 675 | Sunnyside Environmental School | Elem | White 68% | 61% | 53% | 447 | 30% |
| — | 74th / 675 | Terra Linda Elementary School | Elem | White 61% | 69% | 59% | 287 | 32% |
| — | 131st / 675 | The Cottonwood School of Civics and Science | Elem | — | 61% | 49% | — | — |
| — | 134th / 675 | Vernon Elementary School | Elem | White 54% | 56% | 54% | 579 | 65% |
| — | 96th / 675 | West Tualatin View Elementary School | Elem | White 66% | 63% | 57% | 294 | 16% |
| — | 77th / 675 | Woodstock Elementary School | Elem | White 47% | 64% | 62% | 451 | 31% |
| — | 29th / 208 | da Vinci Middle School | Middle | — | 65% | 33% | — | 36% |
| — | 138th / 675 | Arthur Academy | Elem | White 43% | 65% | 45% | 155 | 59% |
| — | 166th / 675 | Astor Elementary School | Elem | White 53% | 55% | 47% | 375 | 65% |
| — | 154th / 675 | Beach Elementary School | Elem | White 51% | 55% | 50% | 325 | 65% |
| — | 180th / 675 | Bridger Creative Science School | Elem | White 66% | 56% | 43% | 514 | 37% |
| — | 184th / 675 | Buckman Elementary School | Elem | White 67% | 54% | 44% | 371 | 65% |
| — | 61st / 208 | Cedar Park Middle School | Middle | White 50% | 48% | 33% | 645 | 41% |
| — | 136th / 675 | Grout Elementary School | Elem | White 55% | 56% | 53% | 302 | 65% |
| — | 45th / 208 | Harrison Park School | Middle | White 27% | 49% | 41% | 321 | 64% |
| — | 57th / 208 | Kellogg Middle School | Middle | White 40% | 47% | 35% | 677 | 65% |
| — | 196th / 675 | Lenox Elementary School | Elem | White 49% | 51% | 45% | 366 | 41% |
| — | 137th / 675 | Rose City Park | Elem | White 48% | 53% | 56% | 464 | 65% |
| — | 48th / 236 | Westview High School | High | White 37% | 48% | 31% | 2,413 | 31% |
| — | 156th / 675 | Woodlawn Elementary School | Elem | White 37% | 52% | 53% | 299 | 64% |
| — | 203rd / 675 | Arleta Elementary School | Elem | White 61% | 47% | 47% | 274 | 65% |
| — | 79th / 236 | Benson Polytechnic High School | High | White 41% | 43% | 25% | 818 | 43% |
| — | 265th / 675 | Chapman Elementary School | Elem | White 53% | 46% | 40% | 344 | 64% |
| — | 231st / 675 | Cherry Park Elementary School | Elem | White 37% | 48% | 42% | 478 | 82% |
| — | 84th / 236 | Franklin High School | High | White 51% | 49% | 17% | 1,811 | 41% |
| — | 243rd / 675 | Lee Elementary School | Elem | White 41% | 47% | 42% | 289 | 73% |
| — | 91st / 236 | Leodis V. McDaniel High School | High | White 37% | 38% | 24% | 1,649 | 62% |
| — | 250th / 675 | Peninsula Elementary School | Elem | White 50% | 51% | 36% | 234 | 65% |
| — | 213th / 675 | Portland Village School | Elem | White 71% | 50% | 44% | 411 | 21% |
| — | 226th / 675 | Raleigh Hills Elementary School | Elem | White 55% | 50% | 41% | 269 | 45% |
| — | 245th / 675 | Raleigh Park Elementary School | Elem | White 49% | 50% | 38% | 303 | 44% |
| — | 222nd / 675 | The Ivy School | Elem | White 69% | 60% | 32% | 277 | 22% |
| — | 98th / 208 | Floyd Light Middle School | Middle | Hispanic 31% | 37% | 31% | 662 | 77% |
| — | 284th / 675 | Lent Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 65% | 47% | 37% | 273 | 73% |
| — | 104th / 208 | Ockley Green Middle School | Middle | White 43% | 35% | 31% | 428 | 65% |
| — | 101st / 208 | Roseway Heights School | Middle | White 41% | 39% | 28% | 549 | 66% |
| — | 322nd / 675 | Scott Elementary School | Elem | White 35% | 41% | 37% | 500 | 64% |
| — | 315th / 675 | Sitton Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 43% | 40% | 39% | 335 | 70% |
| — | 110th / 208 | Alice Ott Middle School | Middle | White 34% | 40% | 25% | 582 | 76% |
| — | 121st / 236 | David Douglas High School | High | Hispanic 32% | 36% | 18% | 2,810 | 70% |
| — | 354th / 675 | Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. School | Elem | White 31% | 39% | 35% | 305 | 73% |
| — | 405th / 675 | Menlo Park Elementary School | Elem | White 32% | 39% | 28% | 362 | 81% |
| — | 367th / 675 | Rigler Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 62% | 36% | 36% | 255 | 66% |
| — | 397th / 675 | Vestal Elementary School | Elem | White 43% | 37% | 31% | 225 | 76% |
| — | 143rd / 208 | Centennial Middle School | Middle | White 35% | 36% | 21% | 867 | 70% |
| — | 449th / 675 | Marysville Elementary School | Elem | White 37% | 36% | 26% | 359 | 71% |
| — | 414th / 675 | Russell Elementary | Elem | White 38% | 37% | 29% | 314 | 74% |
| — | 536th / 675 | Gilbert Heights Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 33% | 28% | 22% | 413 | 80% |
| — | 493rd / 675 | James John Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 43% | 33% | 23% | 349 | 65% |
| — | 180th / 236 | Jefferson High School | High | Black 43% | 22% | 15% | 525 | 62% |
| — | 477th / 675 | Kelly Elementary School | Elem | White 47% | 30% | 29% | 377 | 83% |
| — | 155th / 208 | Lane Middle School | Middle | White 38% | 30% | 23% | 391 | 64% |
| — | 525th / 675 | Mill Park Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 35% | 29% | 23% | 449 | 85% |
| — | 163rd / 208 | Ron Russell Middle School | Middle | Hispanic 32% | 31% | 19% | 752 | 76% |
| — | 179th / 236 | Roosevelt High School | High | Hispanic 39% | 29% | 9% | 1,454 | 62% |
| — | 499th / 675 | Shaver Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 29% | 35% | 21% | 282 | 79% |
| — | 504th / 675 | Ventura Park Elementary School | Elem | White 31% | 31% | 25% | 370 | 79% |
| — | 520th / 675 | Whitman Elementary School | Elem | White 33% | 31% | 21% | 180 | 76% |
| — | 538th / 675 | Woodmere Elementary School | Elem | White 42% | 28% | 22% | 248 | 65% |
| — | 582nd / 675 | Clark Elementary School | Elem | White 22% | 23% | 20% | 340 | 65% |
| — | 551st / 675 | Earl Boyles Elementary | Elem | Hispanic 33% | 29% | 18% | 369 | 87% |
| — | 602nd / 675 | Faubion Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 29% | 23% | 17% | 570 | 84% |
| — | 186th / 208 | George Middle School | Middle | Hispanic 44% | 25% | 14% | 364 | 66% |
| — | 571st / 675 | Gilbert Park Elementary School | Elem | White 43% | 26% | 19% | 472 | 79% |
| — | 581st / 675 | Kairos PDX | Elem | Black 54% | 24% | 20% | 242 | 44% |
| — | 565th / 675 | Meadows Elementary | Elem | Hispanic 40% | 28% | 18% | 301 | 70% |
| — | 594th / 675 | Parklane Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 41% | 22% | 19% | 437 | 69% |
| — | 205th / 236 | Parkrose High School | High | Hispanic 30% | 23% | 5% | 1,011 | 71% |
| — | 183rd / 208 | Parkrose Middle School | Middle | Hispanic 30% | 27% | 14% | 664 | 74% |
| — | 593rd / 675 | Patrick Lynch Elementary | Elem | Hispanic 32% | 23% | 19% | 342 | 68% |
| — | 604th / 675 | Powell Butte Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 34% | 25% | 14% | 411 | 69% |
| — | 606th / 675 | Prescott Elementary School | Elem | White 31% | 28% | 11% | 287 | 79% |
| — | 546th / 675 | Rockwood Preparatory Academy | Elem | Hispanic 53% | 34% | 15% | 374 | 71% |
| — | 580th / 675 | Sacramento Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 33% | 26% | 18% | 240 | 78% |
| — | 575th / 675 | West Powellhurst Elementary School | Elem | White 31% | 24% | 20% | 344 | 82% |
| — | 590th / 675 | Wilkes Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 40% | 25% | 17% | 443 | 100% |
| — | 561st / 675 | William Walker Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 59% | 26% | 21% | 506 | 70% |
| — | 675th / 675 | Alder Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 55% | 12% | 5% | 377 | 71% |
| — | 630th / 675 | Boise-Eliot Elementary School | Elem | Black 44% | 20% | 15% | 307 | 71% |
| — | 633rd / 675 | César Chávez K-8 School | Elem | Hispanic 61% | 21% | 13% | 481 | 65% |
| — | 655th / 675 | Davis Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 55% | 13% | 12% | 332 | 100% |
| — | 652nd / 675 | Glenfair Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 37% | 18% | 11% | 432 | 100% |
| — | 639th / 675 | Hartley Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 55% | 20% | 13% | 313 | 100% |
| — | 206th / 208 | Hauton B Lee Middle School | Middle | Hispanic 40% | 15% | 6% | 646 | 99% |
| — | 618th / 675 | Lincoln Park Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 31% | 21% | 16% | 442 | 80% |
| — | 646th / 675 | Margaret Scott Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 29% | 17% | 15% | 324 | 100% |
| — | 200th / 208 | Oliver Middle | Middle | Hispanic 36% | 20% | 7% | 447 | 70% |
| — | 653rd / 675 | Rosa Parks Elementary School | Elem | Hispanic 40% | 17% | 11% | 177 | 73% |
| — | — | Alliance High School | High | — | — | — | — | 67% |
| — | — | HOLLA School | Elem | Black 48% | — | — | 75 | 85% |
*Median of zip-level typical home values (ZHVI). Data Provided by Zillow Group.